Get 12% OFF When You Spend $99 Or More! USE PROMO CODE: 12%OFF

Privacy Policy

Protecting your information is our priority. By using the Alchemie Labs website, you consent to the data practices described in this privacy policy.

Accounts

In order to access certain features of the Website, you may be required to create an account. When you create an account, you must provide us with accurate and complete information. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your account. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account .

You must immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of your account or password or any other breach of security. We will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this requirement. We reserve the right to terminate or suspend your account at any time, without notice, for any reason, including but not limited to, your violation of these terms and conditions or the misuse of your account.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from the termination or suspension of your account. You may terminate your account at any time by contacting us at [email protected]

If you create an account, you agree to receive communications from us related to your account, including but not limited to, account updates and newsletters. You may opt out of receiving these communications by modifying your account settings or by contacting us at [email protected]

Chat Feature

Our website includes a chat feature that allows users to communicate with each other in real-time. The chat feature is provided for the convenience of our users and is intended for general conversation, product information, order status, inquiries and the exchange of information.

By using the chat feature, you agree to comply with these terms and conditions and all applicable laws and regulations. You agree not to use the chat feature for any illegal or unauthorized purpose.

You agree not to post or transmit any content or materials that are offensive, harassing, threatening, defamatory, or that violate the rights of any third party, including but not limited to, copyright, trademark, privacy, and publicity rights. You also agree not to engage in any activity that may harm or interfere with the operation of the chat feature or the servers or networks that host the chat feature.

We reserve the right to remove any content or materials that we determine, in our sole discretion, to be in violation of these terms and conditions or that are otherwise harmful or offensive. We also reserve the right to terminate or restrict your access to the chat feature at any time, without notice, for any reason, including but not limited to, your violation of these terms and conditions.

We will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from your access to or use of the chat feature, including but not limited to, direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, and punitive damages.

We reserve the right to monitor and review the content and materials posted in the chat feature, and we reserve the right to remove or block any content or materials that we determine, in our sole discretion, to be in violation of these terms and conditions or that are otherwise harmful or offensive.

Data Collection

Our website collects certain information from users in order to provide a personalized and efficient experience. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, browsing history, location, and device information. We may also collect information that you voluntarily provide, such as your name, email address, and contact information.

We use this information for the following purposes:

–   To personalize your experience on our website with cookies.

–   To improve our website and services.

–   To contact you with promotional offers and updates.

–   To conduct research and analysis.

–   To comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

We may share this information with third-party service providers for the purpose of processing payments, sending marketing communications, and providing other services. We will not share your information with third parties for their own marketing purposes without your express consent.

You have the right to access, correct, and delete your personal information at any time. It cannot be deleted if you have made purchases through the website. Your name and address must remain on record in the event of recall. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us at [email protected]

Our Company securely stores your data on a third-party database with limited access. All servers are encrypted with secure communications layers between servers. Our Company will keep any PID for the time period necessary to provide the services and to support and maintain an account for use of the services. Once this account is terminated, we will delete all related PID.

We take the security of your personal information seriously and use appropriate safeguards to protect it. However, no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

By using our website, you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this policy. If we make changes to this policy, we will notify you by revising the date at the top of this page. Your continued use of our website following any changes to this policy constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

Alchemie Labs Inc. would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The Right To Access

You have the right to request from our Company copies of your PID that is stored by the Company. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The Right To Rectification

You have the right to request that our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate.

The Right To Erasure

You have the right to request that our Company erase your PID stored by the Company, under certain conditions.

The Right To Restrict Processing

You have the right to request that the Company restrict the processing of your PID, under certain conditions.

The Right To Object To Processing

You have the right to object to our Company’s processing of your PID, under certain conditions.

The Right To Data Portability

You have the right to request that our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us via: [email protected]

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and to personalize the content and advertisements we show you. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your device when you visit our website. These cookies allow our website to remember your preferences, shopping cart, and settings, and to understand how you use our website.

We use two types of cookies on our website: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary cookies that are deleted when you close your browser, while persistent cookies remain on your device until they expire, or you delete them.

We use cookies to improve the functionality of our website and to provide you with a more personalized experience. For example, we use cookies to remember your login information so that you don’t have to enter it every time you visit our website. We also use cookies to track your browsing behavior and to show you relevant advertisements.

You can manage your cookies by adjusting your browser settings. Most browsers allow you to block or delete cookies, but please note that if you do this, some features of our website may not work properly.

We also collect data from you when you use our website. This information is used to improve the functionality of our website and to provide you with a more personalized experience. We may collect data about your browsing behavior, your device, and your location. This information is collected through the use of cookies and other technologies.

Privacy Policies of Other Websites

Our website contains links to other websites. While we strive to only link to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other sites.

When you click on a link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of that site. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our website and to read the privacy statements of any website that collects personally identifiable information.

Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and that this privacy policy applies solely to information collected by our website.

If you visit one of these websites, please be sure to review their privacy policy as it may differ from ours. You will know when you have left our website, as the URL will change, and you will be prompted. We do not endorse any third-party websites or the products or services they offer.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we are committed to protecting the privacy of children. Alchemie Labs Inc. makes protection and the safety and privacy of children a priority. We do not intentionally or knowingly target the services to anyone under the age of thirteen (13). We encourage parents and legal guardians to participate in their children’s online activities and use parental control or other web filtering technology to supervise children’s access to the web. Alchemie Labs Inc. will not knowingly collect any information from children under 13.

The services are not directed towards children under 13. To the extent parents and legal guardians register for the services on behalf of their child, under the parent or legal guardian’s own name and using the parent or legal guardian’s personal information. The parents or legal guardians of minor children shall be solely responsible for (a) the online content and activities of such minor; (b) monitoring such minor’s access to and use of the services; and (c) the consequences of any use of the services by such minor. Any false or fraudulent registration or entry from any person will constitute a waiver of any remedies available to such person pursuant to these Terms.

If you have any questions or concerns about our compliance with COPPA, please contact us at [email protected]

Effective as of January 10, 2024